Wisconsin Volleyball Conference
Wisconsin Volleyball Conference - Facebook Fan Page
Home
About Us
Teams
Standings
Schedule
WVC Championships
Hall of Fame
Resources
Archives
Contact
Schedule & Results
2017 Men's Division I (Updated 4/9/17)
Date Time Teams Result
Jan 28 12:00 PM Marquette University vs UW-Eau Claire (@ UW-Oshkosh) Marquette 3-2 (25-18, 17-25, 25-20, 21-25, 15-12)
Jan 28 2:15 PM UW-Whitewater vs UW-Eau Claire (@ UW-Oshkosh) Whitewater 3-2 (19-25, 25-18, 19-25, 30-28, 15-11)
Jan 28 4:45 PM UW-Whitewater vs Marquette University (@ UW-Oshkosh) Whitewater 3-2 (25-21, 23-25, 25-14, 21-25, 21-19)
Jan 28 6:30 PM UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (26-24, 25-20, 25-19)
Feb 10 7:00 PM UW-La Crosse @ UW-River Falls River Falls 3-1 (25-23, 27-25, 20-25, 25-17)
Feb 10 7:00 PM UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3-1 (27-25, 25-20, 23-25, 25-21)
Feb 11 3:00 PM UW-Eau Claire @ Marquette University II Marquette University II 3-0 (25-23, 28-26, 25-20)
Feb 11 5:00 PM UW-Eau Claire @ Marquette University Marquette University 3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-21)
Feb 14 7:30 PM Marquette University @ Marquette University II Marquette University 3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-15)
Feb 15 6:30 PM Marquette University II @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3-0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-20)
Feb 15 8:00 PM Marquette University @ UW-Whitewater Marquette 3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-21)
Feb 18 1:00 PM UW-Whitewater @ UW-River Falls Whitewater 3-1 (28-30, 25-19, 25-23, 25-15)
Feb 18 2:30 PM UW-La Crosse vs UW-Whitewater (@ UW-River Falls) La Crosse 3-1 (18-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-21)
Feb 18 4:00 PM UW-La Crosse @ UW-River Falls La Crosse 3-0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-14)
Feb 23 8:00 PM Marquette University @ UW-Oshkosh Marquette 3-2 (25-19, 20-25, 19-25, 25-21, 15-11)
Feb 23 2:00 PM UW-La Crosse @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-22)
Feb 27 8:00 PM UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls Eau Claire 3-1 (17-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-21)
Feb 28 8:00 PM UW-Whitewater @ Marquette University II Whitewater 3-2 (25-16, 24-26, 25-27, 25-17, 15-8)
Mar 1 8:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Whitewater To Be Rescheduled
Mar 3 6:00 PM UW-Eau Claire @ UW-La Crosse Eau Claire 3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-21)
Mar 4 1:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ UW-River Falls Oshkosh 3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-15)
Mar 5 7:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Eau Claire Oshkosh 3-1 (21-25, 25-23, 25-14, 25-20)
Mar 9 8:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ Marquette University Oshkosh 3-2 (25-18, 29-27, 18-25, 18-25, 15-10)
Mar 24 8:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ Marquette University II Oshkosh 3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-19)
Mar 25 1:00 PM UW-River Falls @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-15)
Mar 26 11:30 AM Marquette University II @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3-0 (25-0, 25-0, 25-0)
Mar 26 11:30 AM Marquette University @ UW-La Crosse Marquette 3-1 (25-14, 25-16, 27-29, 25-22)
Mar 26 2:30 PM UW-River Falls vs Marquette University (@ UW-La Crosse) Marquette 3-2 (25-17, 22-25, 25-17, 22-25, 15-12)
Mar 26 2:30 PM UW-River Falls vs Marquette University II (@ UW-La Crosse) River Falls 3-0 (25-0, 25-0, 25-0)
Mar 30 7:00 PM Marquette University II @ Marquette University Marquette 3-1 (21-25, 25-15, 25-14, 25-19)
Mar 30 8:00 PM UW-La Crosse @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 3-0 (25-19, 25-9, 25-21)
Apr 2 1:00 PM UW-Whitewater @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3-0 (25-23, 30-28, 27-25)
Apr 4 8:00 PM UW-Whitewater @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-20)
Apr 4 7:00 PM UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire River Falls 3-1 (25-21, 25-22, 18-25, 25-21)
Apr 7 Marquette University II vs UW-Eau Claire Marquette II 2-1 (19-25, 25-23, 15-12)
Apr 7 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 2-0 (25-13, 25-10)
Apr 7 UW-Whitewater vs UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 2-0 (25-23, 25-14)
Apr 7 Marquette University vs UW-La Crosse Marquette 2-0 (25-20, 25-12)
Apr 7 Marquette University II vs UW-River Falls River Falls 2-1 (25-21, 16-25, 15-10)
Apr 8 Marquette University vs UW-River Falls Marquette 2-0 (25-20, 25-22)
Apr 8 Marquette University II vs UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 2-0 (25-16, 25-17)
Apr 8 UW-Whitewater vs UW-River Falls Whitewater 2-0 (25-17, 25-21)
Apr 8 Marquette University II vs UW-La Crosse La Crosse 2-0 (25-21, 25-18)


2017 Men's Division II (Updated 4/1/17)
Date Time Teams Result
Feb 10 7:00 PM Winona State University @ UW-Stout Winona State 3-1 (25-21, 25-20, 22-25, 25-22)
Feb 13 10:00 PM UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout Stevens Point 3-0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-17)
Feb 22 6:30 PM UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Whitewater II Stevens Point 3-2 (28-26, 14-25, 20-25, 25-14, 15-11)
Feb 22 8:00 PM Carroll University vs UW-Stevens Point (@ UW-Whitewater) Carroll 3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 28-26)
Feb 24 6:30 PM UW-Oshkosh II @ UW-Whitewater II Oshkosh II 3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-13)
Feb 25 Play Date @ UW-Oshkosh Schedule
Feb 25 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-16, 26-24)
Feb 25 UW-La Crosse II vs Winona State University Winona State 2-1 (21-25, 28-26, 21-19)
Feb 25 Michigan Tech University vs UW-Whitewater II Michigan Tech 2-1 (25-19, 18-25, 15-8)
Feb 25 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-1 (20-25, 25-19, 15-7)
Feb 25 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Stout Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-15, 25-14)
Feb 25 Carroll University vs Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-17, 25-17)
Feb 25 UW-Stevens Point vs Michigan Tech University Michigan Tech 2-1 (25-14, 25-27, 15-10)
Feb 25 Winona State University vs UW-Whitewater II Winona State 2-1 (25-19, 21-25, 15-10)
Feb 25 Carroll University vs UW-Stout Carroll 2-0 (25-22, 25-21)
Feb 25 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-La Crosse II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-15, 25-17)
Feb 25 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-1 (21-25, 25-16, 15-12)
Feb 25 Carroll University vs UW-Oshkosh III Oshkosh III 2-0 (25-22, 25-20)
Feb 25 UW-Stout vs Michigan Tech University Stout 2-1 (25-23, 23-25, 15-12)
Feb 25 UW-Stevens Point vs Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-21, 25-12)
Feb 25 Carroll University vs Michigan Tech University Carroll 2-1 (23-25, 25-16, 15-11)
Feb 25 UW-Stout vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-1 (22-25, 25-21, 16-14)
Feb 25 UW-Oshkosh III vs UW-Stevens Point Oshkosh III 2-0 (25-23, 25-16)
Feb 25 Michigan Tech University vs Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (26-24, 25-22)
Feb 25 UW-Oshkosh III vs UW-Whitewater II Oshkosh III 2-0 (25-14, 25-17)
Feb 25 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Oshkosh III Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-19, 25-19)
Feb 25 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Stout Stout 2-1 (25-17, 25-27, 15-12)
Mar 1 Carroll University @ UW-Whitewater II Carroll 3-2 (19-25, 25-18, 20-25, 25-20, 15-9)
Mar 4 Play Date @ Carroll University Schedule
Mar 4 UW-Oshkosh III vs UW-Stout Oshkosh III 2-0 (25-23, 32-30)
Mar 4 Carroll University vs UW-Whitewater II Carroll 2-0 (25-18, 25-23)
Mar 4 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Stout Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-12, 25-14)
Mar 4 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Whitewater II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-19, 25-18)
Mar 4 UW-Oshkosh II vs Carroll University Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-16, 25-22)
Mar 4 UW-Oshkosh III vs UW-La Crosse II Oshkosh III 2-0 (25-14, 25-20)
Mar 4 Carroll University vs UW-Stout Carroll 2-0 (25-22, 25-17)
Mar 4 UW-Oshkosh III vs UW-Whitewater II Oshkosh III 2-0 (25-17, 25-21)
Mar 4 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stout La Crosse II 2-1 (19-25, 25-20, 15-13)
Mar 4 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Whitewater II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-9, 25-10)
Mar 4 UW-Stout vs UW-Whitewater II Stout 2-0 (25-22, 25-13)
Mar 4 UW-La Crosse II vs Carroll University La Crosse II 2-0 (25-22, 25-23)
Mar 6 UW-Oshkosh II @ UW-Stevens Point Oshkosh II 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-14)
Mar 11 UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Oshkosh II Oshkosh II 3-0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-15)
Mar 13 UW-Oshkosh III @ UW-Stevens Point Oshkosh III 3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 26-24)
Mar 25 Play Date @ UW-Stout Schedule
Mar 25 Winona State University vs UW-La Crosse II Winona State 2-1 (18-25, 25-18, 15-12)
Mar 25 UW-Oshkosh II vs Michigan Tech University Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-14, 25-20)
Mar 25 UW-Oshkosh II vs Winona State University Oshkosh II 2-1 (25-11, 20-25, 15-7)
Mar 25 UW-Oshkosh III vs UW-Stout Oshkosh III 2-1 (25-20, 21-25, 16-14)
Mar 25 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stout Stout 2-1 (25-21, 21-25, 15-7)
Mar 25 UW-Oshkosh III vs Michigan Tech University Oshkosh III 2-0 (25-18, 25-18)
Mar 25 Michigan Tech University vs UW-Stout Stout 2-1 (22-25, 25-17, 15-12)
Mar 25 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Oshkosh III Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-16, 25-18)
Mar 25 UW-Oshkosh III vs Winona State University Winona State 2-1 (25-21, 23-25, 15-12)
Mar 25 UW-La Crosse II vs Michigan Tech University Michigan Tech 2-0 (25-23, 25-22)
Mar 25 UW-Stout vs Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (26-24, 26-24)
Mar 26 Play Date @ UW-Oshkosh Schedule
Mar 26 UW-Oshkosh II vs Michigan Tech University Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-14, 25-19)
Mar 26 Carroll University vs Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (28-26, 25-23)
Mar 26 UW-Oshkosh III vs UW-La Crosse II Oshkosh III 2-0 (25-19, 25-21)
Mar 26 Carroll University vs Michigan Tech University Carroll 2-1 (23-25, 25-20, 15-11)
Mar 26 UW-Oshkosh II vs Winona State University Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-13, 25-21)
Mar 26 UW-Oshkosh III vs Carroll University Oshkosh III 2-1 (25-16, 23-25, 15-11)
Mar 26 UW-Oshkosh III vs Winona State University Oshkosh III 2-0 (25-17, 27-25)
Mar 26 Michigan Tech University vs UW-La Crosse II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-17, 25-21)
Mar 26 Carroll University vs UW-La Crosse II Carroll 2-0 (25-18, 25-21)
Mar 26 Winona State University vs Michigan Tech University Winona State 2-0 (25-22, 25-21)
Mar 26 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-La Crosse II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-12, 25-22)
Mar 26 UW-Oshkosh III vs Michigan Tech University Oshkosh III 2-1 (20-25, 25-18, 15-5)
Mar 26 UW-Oshkosh II vs Carroll University Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-16, 25-14)
Mar 28 8:00 PM UW-Stevens Point @ Carroll University Carroll 3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-20)
Apr 1 UW-Whitewater II vs Michigan Tech University (@ UW-Stevens Point) Whitewater II 2-0 (25-21, 25-21)
Apr 1 UW-Whitewater II vs Winona State University (@ UW-Stevens Point) Winona State 2-1 (18-25, 25-17, 15-12)
Apr 1 Winona State University @ UW-Stevens Point Winona State 2-1 (26-28, 25-21, 15-8)
Apr 1 UW-La Crosse II @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-0 (25-22, 22-23)
Apr 1 Michigan Tech University @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-0 (25-19, 25-22)


2017 Men's Division III (Updated 4/9/17)
Date Time Teams Result
Feb 11 Play Date @ Maranatha Baptist University (@ Dodgeland High School)
Feb 11 UW-Milwaukee II vs UW-Stout II Milwaukee II 3-0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-15)
Feb 11 Maranatha Baptist University vs Concordia University Wisconsin Maranatha 3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-16)
Feb 11 Concordia University Wisconsin vs UW-Platteville Platteville 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-20)
Feb 11 Maranatha Baptist University vs UW-Stevens Point II Maranatha 3-0 (25-12, 25-7, 25-20)
Feb 11 UW-Milwaukee II vs UW-Platteville Platteville 3-1 (25-19, 25-16, 12-25, 25-11)
Feb 11 UW-Stout II vs UW-Stevens Point II Stout II 3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-16)
Feb 11 UW-Milwaukee II vs UW-Stevens Point II Milwaukee II 3-0 (25-10, 25-22, 21-25, 25-19)
Feb 11 Maranatha Baptist University vs UW-Stout II Maranatha 3-0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-17)
Feb 11 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Platteville Platteville 3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-20)
Feb 11 Concordia University Wisconsin vs UW-Milwaukee II Milwaukee II 3-0 (25-11, 25-23, 25-13)
Feb 13 8:00 PM UW-Stevens Point II @ UW-Stout II Stevens Point II 3-2 (25-13, 18-25, 25-19, 19-25, 17-15)
Feb 14 7:00 PM Maranatha Baptist University @ UW-Stevens Point II Maranatha 3-0 (25-13, 25-23, 25-20)
Feb 20 8:00 PM UW-Stevens Point II @ Maranatha Baptist University Maranatha 3-0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-19)
Mar 4 Play Date @ UW-Stout Schedule
Mar 4 UW-Stout II vs Concordia University Wisconsin Stout II 3-0 (26-24, 25-12, 25-23)
Mar 4 UW-Milwaukee II vs UW-Stout II Milwaukee II 3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-14)
Mar 4 UW-Platteville vs Maranatha Baptist University Platteville 3-1 (24-26, 25-22, 25-14, 26-24)
Mar 4 Maranatha Baptist University vs UW-Stout II Maranatha 3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-11)
Mar 4 UW-Stevens Point II vs Concordia University Wisconsin Concordia 3-1 (23-25, 26-24, 25-16, 25-20)
Mar 4 UW-Platteville vs UW-Stout II Platteville 3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-20)
Mar 4 UW-Milwaukee II vs UW-Stevens Point II Milwaukee II 3-0 (25-6, 25-15, 25-20)
Mar 4 UW-Stout II vs UW-Stevens Point II Stout II 3-1 (16-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-16)
Mar 4 UW-Platteville vs UW-Milwaukee II Milwaukee II 3-2 (27-25, 19-25, 21-25, 25-20, 21-19)
Mar 4 Maranatha Baptist University vs Concordia University Wisconsin Maranatha 3-0 (26-24, 25-14, 25-19)
Mar 4 UW-Milwaukee II vs Concordia University Wisconsin Milwaukee II 3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-23)
Mar 4 UW-Milwaukee II vs Maranatha Baptist University Milwaukee II 3-1 (25-23, 25-21, 21-25, 25-16)
Mar 4 UW-Platteville vs Concordia University Wisconsin Platteville 3-1 (27-29, 25-21, 25-19, 25-17)
Mar 5 10:00 AM UW-Platteville @ UW-Stout II Platteville 3-0 (25-21, 25-9, 25-19)
Mar 7 8:00 AM Concordia University Wisconsin @ Maranatha Baptist University Maranatha 3-0 (25-20, 25-10, 25-11)
Mar 11 UW-Platteville @ Maranatha Baptist University Maranatha 3-1 (25-19, 28-26, 16-25, 25-16)
Mar 11 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Platteville (@ Maranatha Baptist University) Platteville 3-1 (25-17, 25-20, 22-25, 25-18)
Mar 26 UW-Stout II @ UW-Platteville Platteville 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-16)
Mar 26 UW-Stout II vs Concordia University Wisconsin (@ UW-Platteville) Stout II 3-0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-11)
Mar 26 Concordia University Wisconsin @ UW-Platteville Platteville 3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-8)
Apr 1 Concordia University Wisconsin @ UW-Milwaukee II Concordia 3-0 (25-0, 25-0, 25-0)
Apr 1 Maranatha Baptist University @ UW-Milwaukee II Maranatha 3-0 (25-0, 25-0, 25-0)
Apr 1 UW-Milwaukee II @ Maranatha Baptist University Maranatha 3-0 (25-0, 25-0, 25-0)
Apr 7 Concordia University Wisconsin vs UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point II 2-1 (25-14, 14-25, 15-9)
Apr 7 UW-Milwaukee II vs UW-Platteville Platteville 2-1 (25-21, 20-25, 15-13)
Apr 7 UW-Milwaukee II vs UW-Stout II Milwaukee II 2-1 (25-12, 25-19)
Apr 7 Maranatha Baptist University vs UW-Platteville Maranatha 2-0 (25-14, 27-25)
Apr 7 Concordia University Wisconsin vs UW-Stout II Concordia 2-1 (25-16, 25-19)
Apr 7 UW-Milwaukee II vs UW-Stevens Point II Milwaukee II 2-1 (25-11, 25-22)
Apr 8 Maranatha Baptist University vs UW-Stout II Maranatha 2-0 (25-8, 25-9)
Apr 8 UW-Platteville vs UW-Stevens Point II Milwaukee II 2-1 (25-11, 25-22)
Apr 8 UW-Stevens Point II vs Concordia University Wisconsin Stevens Point II 2-0 (26-24, 25-12)


2017 Women's Division I (Updated 4/3/17)
Date Time Teams Result
Feb 3 8:00 PM Winona State University @ UW-Platteville Winona State 3-0 (25-7, 25-19, 25-13)
Feb 4 Play Date @ UW-Whitewater Schedule
Feb 4 Carroll University vs UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 2-0 (25-14, 25-15)
Feb 4 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Milwaukee Green Bay 2-1 (25-21, 21-25, 15-13)
Feb 4 UW-Stevens Point vs Winona State University Stevens Point 2-1 (20-25, 25-15, 15-12)
Feb 4 Carroll University vs UW-Platteville Carroll 2-0 (25-18, 25-18)
Feb 4 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-14, 25-17)
Feb 4 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Milwaukee La Crosse 2-1 (25-20, 15-25, 15-6)
Feb 4 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Stout Stevens Point 2-0 (25-21, 25-16)
Feb 4 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-La Crosse Eau Claire 2-1 (17-25, 25-23, 15-10)
Feb 4 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-River Falls River Falls 2-1 (25-22, 22-25, 15-10)
Feb 4 UW-Platteville vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-14, 25-11)
Feb 4 Carroll University vs UW-Stout Carroll 2-0 (25-22, 25-23)
Feb 4 UW-River Falls vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-0 (25-22, 25-15)
Feb 4 UW-Milwaukee vs Winona State University Winona State 2-1 (9-25, 25-14, 17-15)
Feb 4 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Green Bay Eau Claire 2-1 (23-25, 25-17, 16-14)
Feb 4 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Platteville Oshkosh 2-0 (25-13, 25-16)
Feb 4 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-1 (25-23, 18-25, 18-16)
Feb 4 UW-Eau Claire vs Winona State University Eau Claire 2-1 (23-25, 25-18, 15-13)
Feb 4 Carroll University vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-0 (26-24, 25-18)
Feb 4 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-River Falls Milwaukee 2-0 (25-23, 25-21)
Feb 4 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Stout Stout 2-0 (25-11, 25-22)
Feb 4 UW-Platteville vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-0 (25-23, 25-11)
Feb 4 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Oshkosh La Crosse 2-1 (24-26, 25-6, 15-12)
Feb 4 Carroll University vs Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-14, 25-22)
Feb 4 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Stout Stout 2-1 (25-20, 18-25, 15-12)
Feb 4 UW-River Falls vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-1 (26-24, 25-27, 15-11)
Feb 4 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Platteville Milwaukee 2-0 (25-19, 25-11)
Feb 4 UW-Green Bay vs Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-20, 25-18)
Feb 10 8:00 PM UW-Green Bay @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 3-1 (25-18, 25-13, 22-25, 25-18)
Feb 11 10:30 AM Winona State University @ UW-La Crosse Winona State 3-2 (25-18, 23-25, 25-22, 19-25, 15-11)
Feb 11 12:00 PM UW-Platteville vs Winona State University (@ UW-La Crosse) Winona State 3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-14)
Feb 11 2:00 PM UW-Platteville @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3-0 (25-9, 25-20, 25-20)
Feb 11 4:00 PM UW-La Crosse vs Winona State University (@ UW-La Crosse) Winona State 3-1 (25-15, 25-20, 19-25, 25-23)
Feb 11 7:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 3-2 (21-25, 25-14, 25-21, 23-25, 15-7)
Feb 12 6:30 PM UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-19)
Feb 12 8:00 PM UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 3-1 (23-25, 25-15, 25-14, 25-21)
Feb 18 Play Date @ UW-La Crosse Schedule
Feb 18 UW-River Falls vs Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-16, 25-21)
Feb 18 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-0 (25-23, 25-12)
Feb 18 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Stout Stout 2-0 (25-22, 28-26)
Feb 18 UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Platteville Eau Claire 2-0 (25-14, 25-13)
Feb 18 Carroll University @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 2-0 (25-16, 25-9)
Feb 18 UW-Green Bay @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 2-0 (25-21, 25-11)
Feb 18 UW-Milwaukee @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-0 (25-18, 25-13)
Feb 18 UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Green Bay Eau Claire 2-0 (26-24, 25-23)
Feb 18 Carroll University @ UW-River Falls River Falls 2-1 (25-13, 14-25, 19-17)
Feb 18 UW-La Crosse @ UW-Stout La Crosse 2-0 (25-17, 25-22)
Feb 18 UW-Whitewater @ Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-15, 25-18)
Feb 18 UW-Oshkosh @ Winona State University Oshkosh 2-1 (25-22, 20-25, 16-14)
Feb 18 UW-Stout @ UW-Whitewater Stout 2-0 (25-19, 25-22)
Feb 18 Carroll University @ UW-Green Bay Carroll 2-0 (25-19, 25-22)
Feb 18 UW-Platteville @ UW-River Falls River Falls 2-1 (29-27, 23-25, 15-13)
Feb 18 UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-0 (25-19, 26-24)
Feb 18 UW-La Crosse @ UW-Milwaukee La Crosse 2-0 (25-22, 25-20)
Feb 18 UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-1 (25-17, 18-25, 15-12)
Feb 18 UW-Green Bay @ UW-Stout Stout 2-0 (25-19, 25-12)
Feb 18 UW-Eau Claire @ Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-16, 25-21)
Feb 18 UW-La Crosse @ UW-Whitewater La Crosse 2-0 (25-16, 25-21)
Feb 18 Carroll University @ UW-Platteville Carroll 2-1 (21-25, 25-9, 15-8)
Feb 18 UW-Stevens Point @ Winona State University Winona State 2-1 (24-26, 25-23, 17-15)
Feb 18 UW-Milwaukee @ UW-River Falls River Falls 2-0 (25-16, 28-26)
Feb 18 UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Oshkosh Eau Claire 2-0 (25-20, 25-10)
Feb 18 UW-Milwaukee @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 2-0 (25-17, 25-17)
Feb 18 UW-Green Bay @ UW-River Falls River Falls 2-1 (12-25, 25-18, 15-7)
Feb 18 UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-20, 25-22)
Feb 19 7:00 PM UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout Eau Claire 3-2 (24-26, 19-25, 25-18, 25-21, 15-12)
Feb 20 9:00 PM UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout Stout 3-0 (27-25, 25-20, 27-25)
Feb 21 8:00 PM UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Oshkosh Stevens Point 3-1 (17-25, 25-23, 25-8, 25-17)
Feb 23 8:00 PM UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Green Bay Stevens Point 3-0 (25-22, 25-15, 26-24)
Feb 25 10:00 AM Carroll University @ UW-Milwaukee Milwaukee 2-0 (25-19, 25-9)
Feb 25 11:30 AM Carroll University vs UW-Whitewater (@ UW-Milwaukee) Carroll 2-0 (28-26, 28-26)
Feb 25 1:00 PM UW-Whitewater @ UW-Milwaukee Whitewater 2-0 (25-12, 25-23)
Feb 25 2:30 PM UW-Milwaukee vs Carroll University (@ UW-Milwaukee) Milwaukee 2-1 (25-8, 19-25, 16-14)
Feb 25 4:00 PM Carroll University vs UW-Whitewater (@ UW-Milwaukee) Whitewater 2-0 (25-17, 25-21)
Feb 25 6:00 PM UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Whitewater (@ UW-Milwaukee) Whitewater 2-1 (20-25, 25-17, 15-13)
Feb 28 8:00 PM UW-Green Bay @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-2 (17-25, 21-25, 31-29, 26-24, 15-10)
Mar 2 8:30 PM UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls Eau Claire 3-0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-23)
Mar 8 7:30 PM UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls River Falls 3-2 (15-25, 25-22, 25-18, 15-25, 15-9)
Mar 11 Play Date @ UW-Oshkosh Schedule
Mar 11 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Milwaukee Eau Claire 2-0 (25-21, 25-21)
Mar 11 UW-Whitewater vs UW-Oshkosh Whitewater 2-1 (18-25, 25-23, 15-8)
Mar 11 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-0 (25-17, 25-20)
Mar 11 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Whitewater Eau Claire 2-0 (25-12, 25-15)
Mar 11 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Stevens Point Eau Claire 2-0 (25-15, 25-18)
Mar 11 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-1 (27-25, 15-25, 15-12)
Mar 11 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Oshkosh Eau Claire 2-0 (25-11, 25-17)
Mar 11 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 2-0 (25-20, 25-17)
Mar 25 Play Date @ UW-Green Bay Schedule
Mar 25 Carroll University @ Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-9, 25-18)
Mar 25 UW-La Crosse @ UW-River Falls La Crosse 2-0 (25-15, 25-22)
Mar 25 UW-La Crosse @ UW-Green Bay La Crosse 2-0 (26-24, 25-9)
Mar 25 Carroll University @ UW-Stout Carroll 2-1 (25-17, 19-25, 22-20)
Mar 25 UW-Green Bay @ Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-18, 25-20)
Mar 25 UW-Platteville @ UW-River Falls River Falls 2-0 (25-20, 25-17)
Mar 25 Carroll University @ UW-River Falls River Falls 2-0 (25-19, 25-20)
Mar 25 UW-Green Bay @ UW-Platteville Green Bay 2-0 (25-16, 25-16)
Mar 25 Carroll University @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 2-0 (25-21, 25-17)
Mar 25 UW-Stout @ Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-20, 25-17)
Mar 25 UW-Stout @ UW-Platteville Stout 2-0 (25-10, 25-16)
Mar 25 UW-La Crosse @ UW-Stout La Crosse 2-0 (25-18, 25-12)
Mar 25 UW-Platteville @ UW-Stout Stout 2-0 (25-20, 25-11)
Mar 25 UW-Green Bay @ UW-River Falls River Falls 2-1 (25-16, 23-25, 15-12)
Mar 25 4:30 PM UW-La Crosse vs UW-Platteville (@ UW-Green Bay) La Crosse 2-0 (25-15, 25-17)
Apr 1 Play Date @ UW-River Falls Schedule
Apr 1 UW-River Falls vs UW-Stevens Point River Falls 2-1 (26-24, 14-25, 18-16)
Apr 1 UW-Eau Claire vs Carroll University Eau Claire 2-0 (25-22, 25-17)
Apr 1 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Platteville Green Bay 2-0 (25-20, 25-21)
Apr 1 UW-Stout vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-17, 25-23)
Apr 1 UW-La Crosse vs Carroll University Carroll 2-0 (25-20, 13-25, 15-11)
Apr 1 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Milwaukee Eau Claire 2-0 (25-16, 26-24)
Apr 1 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Platteville Oshkosh 2-0 (25-21, 25-20)
Apr 1 UW-Whitewater vs Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-15, 25-19)
Apr 1 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Stevens Point La Crosse 2-0 (25-22, 25-23)
Apr 1 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Milwaukee Green Bay 2-1 (25-21, 25-27, 15-13)
Apr 1 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-River Falls Oshkosh 2-0 (25-23, 25-20)
Apr 1 UW-Stevens Point vs Carroll University Carroll 2-1 (25-20, 21-25, 15-12)
Apr 1 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Platteville Eau Claire 2-0 (25-11, 25-15)
Apr 1 UW-Stout vs Winona State University Winona State 2-1 (16-25, 25-17, 15-10)
Apr 1 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Whitewater Eau Claire 2-0 (25-20, 25-20)
Apr 1 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-La Crosse Oshkosh 2-0 (25-19, 26-24)
Apr 1 UW-Milwaukee vs Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-20, 25-23)
Apr 1 UW-Green Bay vs Carroll University Green Bay 2-0 (25-22, 25-19)
Apr 1 UW-River Falls vs UW-La Crosse River Falls 2-1 (12-25, 25-16, 15-12)
Apr 1 UW-Whitewater vs UW-Green Bay Whitewater 2-0 (25-14, 25-20)
Apr 1 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Platteville Stevens Point 2-0 (25-23, 25-9)
Apr 1 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Stout Oshkosh 2-0 (25-20, 25-20)
Apr 1 UW-River Falls vs Winona State University Winona State 2-1 (17-25, 25-15, 15-8)
Apr 1 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Stout Stout 2-0 (25-23, 25-15)
Apr 1 UW-Oshkosh vs Carroll University Oshkosh 2-0 (25-18, 25-13)
Apr 1 UW-Whitewater vs UW-Platteville Whitewater 2-0 (27-25, 25-17)
Apr 1 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Stout Stevens Point 2-0 (25-16, 25-18)
Apr 1 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-La Crosse La Crosse 2-1 (17-25, 26-24, 15-13)
Apr 1 UW-River Falls vs UW-Whitewater River Falls 2-0 (29-27, 25-19)
Apr 1 UW-Oshkosh vs Winona State University Oshkosh 2-0 (25-11, 25-21)
Apr 1 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Platteville Platteville 2-0 (27-25, 25-21)
Apr 3 8:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Green Bay Oshkosh 3-0 (25-22, 25-13, 25-18)
Apr 7-8 WVC Championships @ Milwaukee Sting Center (Menomonee Falls, WI)


2017 Women's Division II (Updated 4/3/17)
Date Time Teams Result
Feb 4 Play Date @ UW-Whitewater Schedule
Feb 4 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-La Crosse II Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-17, 25-17)
Feb 4 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-River Falls II River Falls II 2-1 (25-21, 22-25, 21-19)
Feb 4 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Stout II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-17, 25-14)
Feb 4 UW-River Falls II vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-15, 25-17)
Feb 4 UW-Eau Claire II vs Winona State University II Winona State II 2-1 (12-25, 25-21, 15-11)
Feb 4 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Stout II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-14, 25-22)
Feb 4 UW-River Falls II vs UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-10, 25-17)
Feb 4 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Oshkosh II Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-23, 25-14)
Feb 4 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Whitewater II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-15, 25-22)
Feb 4 UW-Stout II vs Winona State University II Winona State II 2-0 (25-14, 25-24)
Feb 4 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point II 2-1 (25-16, 22-25, 17-15)
Feb 4 UW-Oshkosh II vs Winona State University II Winona State II 2-1 (25-22, 16-25, 16-14)
Feb 4 UW-Stout II vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-21, 25-16)
Feb 4 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-1 (26-24, 16-25, 17-15)
Feb 4 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-River Falls II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-13, 25-18)
Feb 4 UW-Stevens Point II vs Winona State University II Winona State II 2-1 (15-25, 25-10, 15-8)
Feb 4 UW-Superior vs Winona State University II Winona State II 2-0 (25-0, 25-0)
Feb 4 UW-Superior vs UW-River Falls II River Falls II 2-0 (25-0, 25-0)
Feb 4 UW-Superior vs UW-La Crosse II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-0, 25-0)
Feb 4 UW-Superior vs UW-Eau Claire II Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-0, 25-0)
Feb 6 9:00 PM UW-River Falls II @ UW-Stout II River Falls II 3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-23)
Feb 11 10:30 AM Winona State II @ UW-La Crosse II La Crosse II 3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-23)
Feb 11 12:30 PM UW-La Crosse II vs Winona State II (@ UW-La Crosse) La Crosse II 3-1 (25-17, 25-19, 24-26, 25-17)
Feb 11 9:00 PM UW-Oshkosh II @ UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point II 3-1 (25-13, 25-12, 25-27, 26-24)
Feb 12 6:30 PM UW-River Falls II @ UW-Eau Claire II Eau Claire II 3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-17)
Feb 12 8:00 PM UW-Stout II @ UW-Eau Claire II Eau Claire II 3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-17)
Feb 18 Play Date @ UW-La Crosse Schedule
Feb 18 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-La Crosse II Eau Claire II 2-1 (15-25, 25-20, 15-4)
Feb 18 UW-River Falls II vs Winona State University II Winona State II 2-0 (25-8, 29-27)
Feb 18 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stevens Point II La Crosse II 2-1 (25-21, 22-25, 15-8)
Feb 18 UW-Stout II vs UW-Superior Stout II 2-0 (25-11, 25-10)
Feb 18 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-River Falls II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-13, 25-17)
Feb 18 UW-Whitewater II vs Winona State University II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-12, 25-22)
Feb 18 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-15, 25-21)
Feb 18 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Superior La Crosse II 2-0 (25-8, 25-13)
Feb 18 UW-Stout II vs Winona State University II Stout II 2-1 (25-19, 26-24, 15-8)
Feb 18 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-16, 25-20)
Feb 18 UW-River Falls II vs UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-18, 25-15)
Feb 18 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stout II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-23, 28-26)
Feb 18 UW-River Falls II vs UW-Superior River Falls 2-0 (25-13, 25-18)
Feb 18 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Whitewater II Eau Claire II 2-0 (28-26, 25-21)
Feb 18 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Oshkosh II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-17, 25-22)
Feb 18 UW-Stevens Point II vs Winona State University II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-21, 25-19)
Feb 18 UW-Eau Claire II vs Winona State University II Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-20, 25-16)
Feb 18 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Stout II Stevens Point II 2-1 (22-25, 25-22,15-13)
Feb 18 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-1 (26-24, 23-25, 19-17)
Feb 18 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Superior Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-11, 25-16)
Feb 19 9:00 PM UW-Eau Claire II @ UW-Stout II Eau Claire II 3-0 (25-7, 25-13, 25-22)
Mar 2 7:00 PM UW-Eau Claire II @ UW-River Falls II Eau Claire II 3-0 (25-14, 25-6, 25-12)
Mar 7 8:00 PM UW-Stevens Point II @ UW-Oshkosh II Stevens Point II 3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-17)
Mar 8 6:00 PM UW-Stout II @ UW-River Falls II Stout II 3-0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-20)
Mar 11 Play Date @ UW-Oshkosh Schedule
Mar 11 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Stevens Point II Eau Claire II 2-1 (25-15, 21-25, 15-10)
Mar 11 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Superior Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-12, 25-10)
Mar 11 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Superior Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-7, 25-7)
Mar 11 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-22, 25-22)
Mar 11 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Whitewater II Eau Claire II 2-1 (25-12, 24-26, 15-10)
Mar 11 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Superior Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-12, 25-8)
Mar 11 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Oshkosh II Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-16, 25-23)
Mar 11 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Whitewater II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-15, 25-20)
Mar 11 UW-Whitewater II vs UW-Superior Whitewater II 2-0 (25-14, 25-12)
Apr 1 Play Date @ UW-River Falls Schedule
Apr 1 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Stout II Oshkosh II 2-1 (28-30, 25-21, 15-7)
Apr 1 UW-Whitewater II vs Winona State University II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-9, 25-16)
Apr 1 UW-Whitewater II vs UW-River Falls II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-8, 25-20)
Apr 1 UW-Superior vs Winona State University II Winona State II 2-0 (25-15, 25-18)
Apr 1 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Superior Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-20, 25-17)
Apr 1 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stout II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-19, 25-17)
Apr 1 UW-River Falls II vs Winona State University II Winona State II 2-0 (26-24, 25-16)
Apr 1 UW-Whitewater II vs UW-Stout II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-18, 25-13)
Apr 1 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Winona State University II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-17, 25-23)
Apr 1 UW-Whitewater II vs UW-Superior Whitewater II 2-0 (25-13, 25-9)
Apr 1 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-River Falls II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-17, 25-8)
Apr 1 UW-Stout II vs UW-Superior Stout II 2-0 (25-19, 25-15)
Apr 1 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Oshkosh II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-14, 25-8)
Apr 7-8 WVC Championships @ Milwaukee Sting Center (Menomonee Falls, WI)
© 2017 Wisconsin Volleyball Conference. All Rights Reserved.  |  Built by: Thinksite